Good Student Award

2019-20 Good Student Award Winners:


9/21/19
Samuel Scherzer (Senior, Bagley) - Nominated by Doreen Zierer SS
Ekaterina Ivanov (Senior, Fertile-Beltrami) - Nominated by Whitney Rupprecht EI

9/28/19
Tanner Douville (Senior, Norman County East) - Nominated by Rhoda Habedank TD
Kylie Anderson (Senior, Climax-Shelly) - Nominated by Brendon Mitzel KA

10/5/19
Mason Miller (Senior, Ada-Borup) - Nominated by Ruth Hayden MM
Naomi Swanson (Senior, Fosston) - Nominated by Sarah Dryburgh NS

10/12/19
Gavin Jacobson (Junior, Ulen-Hitterdal) - Nominated by Stacy Klemetson GJ
Kora Kritzberger (Senior, Ada-Borup) - Nominated by Ruth Hayden KK

10/19/19
Jasper Olson (Senior, Fertile-Beltrami) - Nominated Whitney Rupprecht JO
Gracie Rouland (Junior, Climax-Shelly) - Nominated by Brendon Mitzel GR

10/26/19
Carlos Medina IV (Senior, Ada-Borup) - Nominated by Dave Smart CM
Cori Bonik (Senior, Bagley) - Nominated by Doreen Zierer CB

11/2/19
Jonah Steffl (Senior, Waubun) - Nominated by Eric Martinez JS
Brianna Thompson (Senior, Ulen-Hitterdal) - Nominated by Stacey Klemetson BT

11/9/19
Parker Lien (Senior, Norman County East) Nominated by Rhoda Habedank PL
Hallie Strem (Senior, Fertile Beltrami) - Nominated by Heidi Mitzel HS ---interview coming soon!

11/16/19
Preston Gwin (Senior, Ada-Borup) - Nominated by Nate McCraven PG
Courtney Vatsndal (Junior, Climax-Shelly) - Nominated by Brendon Mitzel CV

11/23/19
Jayden Nadgwick (Senior, Norman County East) - Nominated by Rhoda Habedank JN
Izabell Gerbracht (Senior, Bagley) - Nominated by Perry Nelson IG

11/30/19
Caidyn Johnson (Sophomore, Fertile-Beltrami) - Nominated by Heidi Mitzel CJ
Morgan Crompton (Junior, Ulen-Hitterdal) - Nominated by Brett Maass MC

 

THE GOOD STUDENT AWARD IS BROUGHT TO YOU BY DAN’S STANDARD IN MCCINTOSH, 1ST NATIONAL BANK BAGLEY AND FOSSTON,  FERTILE REPAIR, COMMUNITY CO OP, HIGH HOPES, HALSTAD LIVING CENTER, GARDEN VALLEY TELEPHONE COMPANY, BUEHLER LAW OFFICE, HALSTAD TELEPHONE COMPANY, OTTERTAIL POWER, ERICKSON VIK GANJE AND FREDRIKSON GANJE FUNERAL HOMES, GARDEN VALLEY TECHNOLOGIES, AND R AND J BROADCASTING INC.