Good Student Award

2017-18 Good Student Award Winners:

9/16/17 
Rebecca Olson (Senior, Fosston) - Nominated by Sarah Dryburgh RO
Mark Hastings (Junior, Hillsboro) - Nominated by Jason Keating MH

9/23/17
Mariah Stueness (Senior, NCE) - Nominated by Tammy Lindell MS
Trenton Johnson (Senior, Waubun) - Nominated by Dejah Anderson TJ

9/30/17
Emily Dufault (Junior, Fertile-Beltrami) - Nominated by Samantha Stock ED
Tyrel Quick (Senior, Ada-Borup) - Nominated by Spencer Ruebke TQ

10/7/17
Sydney Tadman (Senior, Win-E-Mac) - Nominated by Aaron Cook ST
Cade Baesler (Senior, Hillsboro) - Nominated by Terry Baesler CB

10/14/17
Ryah Opsahl (Sophmore, Norman County East) - Nominated by Rhoda Habedank RO
Jarret Merschman (Senior, Bagley) - Nominated by Doreen Zierer JT

10/21/17
Grace Dryburgh (Senior, Hillsboro) - Nominated by Terry Baesler GD
Emelain Hanson (Senior, Win-E-Mac) - Nominated by Aaron Cook EH

10/28/17
Lindsey Thompson (Senior, Mahnomen) - Nominated by John Clark LT
Connor Thompson (Senior, Ada-Borup) - Nominated by Ruth Hayden CT

11/4/17
Alexa Mortenson (Senior, Ulen-Hitterdal) - Nominated by Tammy Lindell AM
Isaac Benson (Senior, Waubun) - Nominated by Val Syverson IB

11/11/17
Savanna Hoekstra (Senior, Norman County East) - Nominated by Rhoda Habedank SH
Evan Borgen (Senior, Norman County West) - Nominated by Spencer Ruebke EB

11/18/17
Deondra Jackson (Senior, Waubun) - Nominated by Dejah Anderson DJ
Jared Brainerd (Junior, Ada-Borup) - Nominated by Ruth Hayden JB

11/25/17
McKenzie Fuller (Senior, Win-E-Mac) - Nominated by Aaron Cook MF
Austin Carlson (Sophmore, Norman County West) - Nominated by Pam Holte AC

12/2/17
Kalie Steffl (Senior, Waubun) - Nominated by Dejah Anderson/Eric Martinez KS
Jaden Sagedahl (Senior, Norman County East) - Nominated by Rhoda Habedank JS

12/9/17
Kylee Gagnon (Senior, Mahnomen) - Nominated by John Clark & Alicia Schoenborn KG
Blake Glass (Senior, Win-E-Mac) - Nominated by Aaron Cook BG

12/16/17
Morgan Thompson (Sophmore, Hillsboro) - Nominated by Sandy Meyer MT
Gaven Nelson (Junior, Norman County West) - Nominated by Pam Holte GN

12/23/17
Mariah McKeever (Junior, Ada-Borup) - Nominated by Ruth Hayden MM
Dimitri Frank (Senior, Bagley) - Nominated by Doreen Zierer DF

1/6/18
Bria Halvorson (Senior, Bagley) - Nominated by Doreen Zierer BH
Jesse Fain (Senior, Ulen-Hitterdal) - Nominated by Brad Dunham JF

1/13/18
Ivy Johnson (Junior, Ada-Borup) - Nominated by Ruth Hayden IJ
Tate Hoseth (Junior, NCE) - Nominated by Rhoda Habedank TH

1/20/18
Rachel McArthur (Junior, Waubun) - Nominated by Dejah Anderson RM
Sunny Resnick (Junior, Norman County East) - Nominated by Rhoda Habeank SR

1/27/18
Lily Breckel (Junior, Win-E-Mac) - Nominated by Aaron Cook LB
Dion Bower (Senior, Waubun) - Nominated by Sherry Turner DB

2/3/18
Brooklyn Erickson (Senior, Ada-Borup) - Nominated by Ruth Hayden BE
Jacob Scherzer (Senior, Bagley) - Nominated Doreen Zierer JS

2/10/18
Makenna Spaeth (Junior, Waubun) - Nominated by Eric Martinez MS
Axel Gutierrez (Junior, Norman County East) - Nominated by Rhoda Habedank AG

2/17/18
Patience Reep (Senior, Win-E-Mac) - Nominated by Aaron Cook PR
Miguel Garcia III (Senior, Ada-Borup) - Nominated by Ruth Hayden MG

2/24/18
Thea Devos (Sophomore, Ada-Borup) - Nominated by Shirley Trickle TD
Isaac Habedank (Senior, Norman County East) - Nominated by Rhoda Habedank IH

3/3/18
Madisen Strandlien (Senior, Bagley) - Nominated by Doreen Zierer MS
William Bly (Junior, Waubun) - Nominated by Dejah Anderson WB

3/10/18
Arries Qualley (Senior, Win-E-Mac) - Nominated by Aaron Cook AQ
Steven Holt-Vik (Junior, Waubun) - Nominated by Val-Jean Syverson SHV

3/17/18
Zoe Johnson (Senior, Ada-Borup) - Nominated by Ruth Hayden ZJ
Steffen Sather (Junior, Norman County East) - Nominated by Rhoda Habedank SS

3/23/18
Madyson Plante (Junior, Win-E-Mac) - Nominated by Aaron Cook MP
Bailey Spaeth (Junior, Norman County West) - Nominated by Nate McCraven BS

3/30/18
Anne Sykes (Senior, Fertile-Beltrami) - Nominated by Chad Hitchin AS
Anthony St. Clair (Senior, Waubun) - Nominated by Dejah Anderson ASC


 

 

THE GOOD STUDENT AWARD IS BROUGHT TO YOU BY DAN’S STANDARD IN MCCINTOSH, 1ST NATIONAL BANK BAGLEY AND FOSSTON, DALES FOOD PRIDE, FERTILE REPAIR, LEPIERS OF FOSSTON, KURT PHILION – NEW YORK LIFE, HALSTAD LIVING CENTER, GARDEN VALLEY TELEPHONE COMPANY, BUEHLER LAW OFFICE, HALSTAD TELEPHONE COMPANY, OTTERTAIL POWER, TWIN VALLEY LIVING CENTER, AND R AND J BROADCASTING INC.